Pageviews

Monday, November 11, 2013

UG Lyrics: Dudu – Goodlyfe ft Shanks Vivie D



(Radio)

Sibidobadobadey… yeah… am crying…

I see yo face in di other side (am crying…)

Am still waiting until the day you decide (am crying…)

There’s no much fun in the limousine (am crying…)

Come let’s go dancing in the rain… (am crying…)

Dudu wey! My my dudu… ma my dudu… my dudu…

I know yo dancing… dancing… dancing…

(Weasel)

Haha! Am in a motion… so me want you to know…

Weasel Mannizle alongside Radio, Washington tell ‘em tell ‘em!

Dudududududu… Dudududududu…

(Radio)

Dudu, yo like the air that I breathe, Dudu yo like water the buoy of my life

Dudu, I really dunno what to do, cos loving you and holding you is all I wanna do

Baby, you dey make me feel defeated, somethin’ about yo face that can never be forgotten

Wowoah baby, you dey make me feel defeated…

Somethin’ about yo eyes, yo lips… woyayah Dudu wey!

Chorus

Wey! Dudu wey… Dudu wey… Dudu… (nuh body better than yo…)

Wey! Nunu wey… Nunu wey… Nunu… (you got me falling in love…)

X2

(Shanks Vivie D)

You are di remedy fi me heart, you are di remedy fi me brain

Gyal you are di pain killer when am in pain

Now take a bus or take a train… I’ll take a plane,

Just to find you wherever you may be gyal

For me in need of you is like the power is the rain

Dudu weh, Dudu weh, for you gyal am still waiting

Hurry up and come, me no wanna wait in vain

Dudu weh, Dudu weh, you are di woman of my dreams

It’s expected of me to cherish you my baby

Can’t live without you, always thinkin’ about you

Me no like to miss you, I like the way you tease me

For you alone please me, look me gyal pleading…

(Radio)

Dudu, why do you let me down, I’ve got a pen and paper put yo number down

Dudu, I like yo pretty smile, with you I can walk on a million miles…

(Weasel)

Biribiribamskey! Dudu, yo like juju, everytime me tell you are sweeter than kuku

Juju, I wanna be yo man, kiss you every day gyalfriend a gonna tease you

I got di lips and everyday me wanna kiss you, dat man dat loving, never diss you

Don’t run away… yeyeyeyeyey…

(Chorus)

Dudu yey, Dudu yey, Dudu yey…

She say, Dudu, why do you let me down, I’ve got a pen and paper put yo number down

Dudu, I like yo pretty smile, with you I can walk on a million miles…

I see yo face in the other side… am still waiting until the day you decide…

There’s no much fun in the limousine… come let’s go dancing in the rain… Dudu wey!

(Chorus)

Am crying… am crying…

No comments:

Post a Comment

Please leave your comment here...